JasmineEnglishTime
What is the difference between 结束和完成?What about 完了?
Dec 14, 2012 7:01 PM
Answers · 9
In many cases, they are interchangeable. 完成 has a sense of achievement and completion. 結束 means the process of something is finished/complete/over. 了 indicates past tense. 完 is a complement like 好, 到 -- -- complements go after verbs. EX: 吃完了(finished eating it), 做好了(it's done, and done well), 看到了(saw it, achieve the seeing of something)
December 14, 2012
There all have a same meaning. '结束' —finish '完成'—complete '完了'—over, which exists mostly in the oral.
December 14, 2012
"结束" in the normal is used to end a plan, class. "完成" is used to just end a order. "完了" is used to break a thing such as a plan, a order, the order and plan is not ended.
December 24, 2012
It is kind of done-->結束和完成。 screw up --> 完了。
December 15, 2012
1.完了,是指某事,某物,某些抽象的,或者某些具象的东西不再持续,不再继续的意思。 2.结束 表示某些事情,某些关系,通常是指物体,或者抽象事情,表示完了的意思,没有了,不再继续了。 3.完成 表示某些事情Done好了,FINISH。 4.SO. 所以完了>结束>完成
December 15, 2012
Show more
