Phoebe
中文的数。。。 Can someone tell me what different numbers mean in Chinese? I know that 250 means "stupid" and 88 means "goodbye"...你们用别的数吗?
Apr 27, 2013 8:23 PM
Answers · 9
3
hmm....interesting question :D let me tell u some. 84: 不是 e.g. 你是中国人吗? 84(不是),我是美国人。 8: bye 88: bye-bye 886: bye bye 了 so there three are the same thing. 520: 我爱你. 5201314: 我爱你一生一世 (一生一世 means forever) 3: 闪 e.g 我3了,8。 it means I am leaving, bye. in fact there are still many numbers like this but they are rare. U dont need to know about them. because even chinese dont know about them :D
April 27, 2013
2
8 also means 'to be rich' 发财的意思, The Beijin Olympic game started at 2008-8-8, 8:00 AM 2013-1-4: the last 4 number can be understand '一生一世', and many couples married. other: 885 帮帮我, help me
April 27, 2013
Share a fable: Once upon a time, there was a landlord. He had a young child who don't like to study and was obliged to have a private teacher, who taught patiently that " one" (In Chinese is written as 一) is very easy , just one horizontal line , while "two" (二) is two horizontal line . So the child asked whether "three" (三) is three horizontal , the poor teacher was droven out immediately after he said "sure" because the child "don't want to waste the rice for a teacher". A few days later, landlord will have a banquet for friends, one invited friend's surname is ten thousand "万'. In order to test the child's konwledge, the landlord asked the child to write an invitation card. One day past , the landlord was anxious to wait for the invitation card , but the room was tight closed . So the landlord enter the house, to his suprise, the floor was full of paper written by many lines, the child was be covered with sweat ,and complained :"Mr. 万 is too hard to write down, I have just finished 3 thousands"......
April 28, 2013
不看電視 不聽廣播 不上網路 不讀報紙 我想這些新潮的詞 恐怕只有年輕人懂 來點別樣的 說一是一 說二是二 : 說話算數,堅定不移。 放一百二十個心 : 大可放心,一點都不必掛慮。 不管三七二十一 : 不顧一切,不論是非情由。 二桃殺三士 : 典出晏子春秋。後比喻運用計謀殺人。 二百五 : 頭腦簡單或行事鹵莽的人。 二一添作五 : 原本是珠算的口訣,引申為平分的意思。 三一三十一 : 珠算口訣之一。後借用為平均分配為三之意。 三八 : 罵人頭腦不清、行為乖張、不正經。 朝三暮四 : 喻以詐術欺人,或心意不定、反覆無常。 四分五裂 : 形容分散而不完整、不團結。 吆五喝六 : 賭博時吆喝的聲音。比喻高聲呼喝。 六十四卦 : 八卦重疊後所組成的六十四卦。 七情六慾 : 泛指人的各種感情和慾望。 七零八落 : 散亂的樣子。形容支離破碎,殘敗不完整。形容稀少。 八九不離十 : 差不多。 不如意事,十常八九 : (諺語)不順心﹑不高興的事時常發生。 九九乘法表 : 從一到九,兩數逐一相乘的乘法表。 十三點 : 形容人言行舉止瘋瘋顛顛、不夠端莊。 百子千孫 : 後世子孫很多。比喻人福壽雙全,家世興旺。 千紅萬紫 : 形容色彩繽紛。 萬壽千秋 : 祝賀人長命百歲的頌詞。 億萬斯年 : 形容時間極為長久。 五日京兆 : 比喻任職不能長久者。 .... 恆河沙數 ....
April 28, 2013
例 :for example : 0243!------------------- 你好死相! maybe a girl talk to his baby , while he was utterly infatuated with her. 好 means : very 死 means "soft in the head" ; 相 means : appearance. 758------嫁我吧 a boy half kneel in front of a girl , took a ring, then say... 3406-----想死你了 a very straightforward sentence. the idiot is absolutely over head and ears. 想: miss 死:miss much, can't help missing 了: no particular meaning , 语气词,Modal particle expressing excamation or questioning. 9420-----就是爱你 就是:exactly confirm one's feeling to his lbeloved half. not elegant , but honestly. 04551----你是我唯一 唯一:only you, 04592----你是我最爱 最爱:dearest 33230----深深爱上你 深深:deeply 爱:cherish 1314920--一生一世就爱你 a pledge phrase 一生一世: the whole life 2451625--你是否依然爱我 Will you doubtly love someone. 5120184--我要爱你一辈子 He will absolutely ......till the end of the world..... 53542306-我想我是爱上了你 He give up struggling, fell love in .... 想:guess. 1 平凡的、默默无闻 unkonwn to the public 平凡: ordinary, not special 平: no slope, no hollow 凡:means the world ( include the living people and enviroment) 平凡 is a phrase, 的: used after the phase , show the meaning of adjective. for example: 美丽: beauty , 美丽的: beautiful; pehapes the 的 is the same usage of ful. and ...... an amusement: 一不做,二不休. means:or someone don't do sth. otherwise, throughly compelete sth. but the wrong meaning is that: a person "一" is lazy, he don't do sth. but "二" is hardworking,he don't rest. 不: means negative, not 做:do sth. 休:have a rest I encourage you to learn Chinese.
April 27, 2013
Show more
