ftfly
my love and my lover hi everyone, would you tell me what is the difference between my love and my lover? I mean how to use that , not just the meaning, thx
Jun 10, 2008 4:38 AM
Answers · 3
2
my love - is a term you use to refer to someone you love and care about - it's affectionate my lover - is someone who you sleep with, it can also mean your companion (like boyfriend/girlfriend) but is meant to suggest that you are having sex.
June 10, 2008
love is someone you love.
June 11, 2008
a lover is a person with who yu have a sexual relationship,and love is someone you love which may be youer ex boyfriend and you dont have sexual relationship with him anymore,and yet you love him.
June 11, 2008
