Search from various English teachers...
Kangsadarn
"从实招来" mean?
从实招来,免得皮肉受苦。
Thx.
Oct 10, 2013 7:08 AM
Answers · 6
1
從實招來 :
奉命做原原本本、詳實的陳述。
初刻拍案驚奇˙卷二十六:
「上天對我說道:『殺井家婦人杜氏的,是這個大覺。』快從實招來。」
老殘遊記˙第十八回:「從實招來,是誰教你誣告的。」
這個詞的應用 隱含著 上級對下級 官員對百姓 法官對嫌疑人 長輩對晚輩等 的 喝斥
同時也帶有 使用權威的威嚇
因為 招 是 承認罪狀 之意
如:「招認」、「不打自招」、「這廝口風緊得很,怎麼逼都不招。」
October 10, 2013
usually you say that to your boyfriend
September 29, 2014
tell the truth,or you may get the punishment.
October 10, 2013
it means "tell the truth"
October 10, 2013
You'd better tell the truth,lest to be subjected to flesh of bitterness
October 10, 2013
Show more
