Denis
how to say in Arabic? (MSA) 1) I have no idea (how to do that) 2) I don't care / I don't care about it 3) I'm afraid you are mistaken. 4) Frankly, I don't think there's a way to do it. 5) I'm wrong, but at the same time I'm right. 6) First of all, I want to thank you. 7) It's too much for me I can't do it. 8) At least, we were together. Thanks in advance
Feb 9, 2014 10:29 PM
3
0
Answers · 3
1 - ليس لدي أي فكرة ( كيف افعل هذا 2 - أنا لا أهتم / أنا لا أهتم بها 3 - أنا خائف إذا أنت مخطئ 4 - بصراحة، أنا لا أظن أنه يوجد طريقة لفعلها 5 - أنا مخطئ، لكن في نفس الوقت أنا صحيح 6 - أول شيء، أريد أن أشكرك 7 - هذا كثير جدا بالنسبة إلي لا أستطيع فعله 8 - على الأقل، كنا مع بعضنا
February 10, 2014
1) I have no idea (how to do that) ليست لدي أي فكرة كيف أفعل ذلك 2) I don't care / I don't care about it لست مهتما = for a male speaker لست مهتمة = for a female speaker i don't care about it = لست مهتما به 3) I'm afraid you are mistaken. أنا خائف من أن تكون مخطيء 4) Frankly, I don't think there's a way to do it. فرانكلي ، لا أظن بأن هناك طريقة لفعلها 5) I'm wrong, but at the same time I'm right. أنا مخطيء ولكن في نفس الوقت أنا محق 6) First of all, I want to thank you. أولا ، أريد أن أشكرك 7) It's too much for me I can't do it. إنه كثير جداً بالنسبة لي ، لا أستطيع فعلها 8) At least, we were together. على الأقل ، كنا معاً
February 10, 2014
Denis
Language Skills
Arabic, English, French, Italian, Russian, Spanish
Learning Language
Arabic, English, French, Italian, Spanish