Sara
How to use the word "everyday" and "every day"?What's the difference? Thanks ! :)
2 мар. 2014 г., 15:16
5
0
Answers · 5
This is used to mean that something is happening daily.. Ex:We do this every day. Available all day every day.
2 марта 2014 г.
Yes, as just said: Everyday describes something or an activity as being usual or common or ordinary. Every day is used to describe how often an activity occurs.
2 марта 2014 г.
Watch this video will help you to understand exactly : www.youtube.com/watch?v=qL5BUdVNn_M
3 марта 2014 г.
I couldn't have answered it better than the ones who have already answered.
12 марта 2014 г.
"everyday"is a adj.For example,"a suit for everyday wear" “every day"is a phrase.For example."I go to school every day/He exercises every day. "
2 марта 2014 г.
Sara
Language Skills
Chinese (Mandarin), English
Learning Language
English