Cici
How to use 别的 and 主要? I'm not really sure on how to use these words. Can someone please explain?
Mar 14, 2014 12:16 AM
Answers · 3
4
别的... is an adjective. It means other.... This word is always followed by some nouns. For example, 别的事情(other things),别的人(other people) 主要 means mostly/main. it is a little bit similar with important. For example, 主要内容(main point),主要目标(main objective/goal) 我们现在的主要目标就是打败对手,别的任何事情都不重要。 Now our main goal is to beat the opponent, everything else is/other things are not important. Cici, I hope this will help you. Actually, you can explain your questions in more details. I think it is easier to understand new words by using them in sentences, instead of just studying the words.
March 14, 2014
别的==other 主要=major
March 15, 2014
别的。meaning is other.like :other things.主要:meaning is first.And Chinese is easy.Don't worry.you can chat with Chinese.Yes.you can.
March 14, 2014
