Sunny
What does "Best Regards" mean exactly? We usually use this expression at the end of emails. But, I don't know this meanings exactly. Also, I have seen another expressions such as kind, cheers, just Best something like that. How are they different?
May 10, 2014 9:55 PM
Answers · 5
Don't worry about the literal meaning of the phrase - it's simply a formula that you put at the end of emails, notes and letters. It's a polite and friendly way to sign off a correspondence.
May 10, 2014
Best Regards be similar to write have a nice day.
May 10, 2014
It means: respect, consideration, esteem. I agree on what Su.Ki said before, a polite way to sign off a correspondence.
May 10, 2014
Show More
