Numan
What is difference between "وراء" and "خلف" ? What is difference between "وراء" and "خلف" ?
Jul 23, 2014 10:39 AM
Answers · 13
وراء: شي لاتراه امامك اي مخفي عنك الحديقة وراء المبنى المبنى هنا اخفى الحديقة عن نظرك خلف: شي ممكن ان تراه امامك مشى الرجل خلف اصدقاءه هنا يمكن ان ترى الرجل
July 23, 2014
Both are same but خلف opposite of front excitedly but وراء is use for posterior temporal, spatial dimensional
July 23, 2014
خلف:in back وراء: behind
July 23, 2014
same meaning ( behind ) , this is the common use for these words :)
July 23, 2014
they have together the same meaning but the word وراء has more meaning it can even mean in front like " وكان ورائهم ملك ياخذ كل سفينة غصبا " and it can means " more " like " فمن ابتغى وراء ذلك " here means more
July 30, 2014
Show more
