Zach Hellmann
I am going to memorize a short script. Need corrections thank you! 你好。我叫zach. 你叫什么名字? 我是美国人,我住在丹佛。你是哪国人?你住在哪地方? 我学习中文已经6个月。 你学习英文多长时间? 你为什么学习英文? 我觉得学中文很有意思,还有我想去中国。English Hello, my name is Zach. What's your name? I am American, I am from Denver. Where are you from? What part of China are you from? I have been learning Chinese for 6 months. How long have you been learning English? Why are you learning English? I think that learning Chinese is fun, and I want to go to China.
Jul 26, 2014 1:13 AM
Answers · 4
你好。我叫zach. 你叫什么名字? 我是美国人,我住在丹佛。你是哪国人?你住在(中国的什么)地方? 我学习中文已经6个月(了)。 你学习英文多长时间(了)? 你为什么学习英文? 我觉得学中文很有意思,还有我想去中国。 “了”means the past.It usually used in the end of a sentence what happened in the past.
July 26, 2014
你好。我叫zach. 你叫什么名字? 我是美国人,住在丹佛。你是哪国人?你住在中国的哪个地方? 我学习中文已经6个月了。 你学习英文多长时间了? 你为什么学习英文? 我觉得学中文很有意思,还有我想去中国。
July 26, 2014
