João Vitor
Where can I find a russian site with regular verbs? Hi! I was trying to look forward for some russian regular verbs (with both aspects), but I couldn't found it. If you know a good site to learn them, I'll be really thanfully.
Jul 26, 2014 5:23 AM
Answers · 2
What do you mean by “Regular verbs”? There are not regular and irregular verbs like in English. We have classes of verb each class is declined by different pattern. You can learn them from here: http://en.wiktionary.org/wiki/Category:Russian_verbs_by_class The greatest help of this list is that every verbs in the same class are declined according to the same pattern. So you should memorize only 16 patterns at all.
July 26, 2014
