Глеб
About this/it/that Hello. Explain me, how to use this/it/that and what's the difference. Please, use simple words to explain.
Aug 10, 2014 2:36 PM
Answers · 5
this : местоимение This is my favorite T-shirt. Anything would be better than this. “What's this right here?” “It's a very rare gold coin.” Would you take a look at this, please? All of this is mine. This is the most fun I've had in years! “It will be difficult.” “This is true.” What is the meaning of this? This is silver and that is gold. This is my jacket and that's yours. it : pronoun, nominative it, possessive its or it, objective it; plural nominative they, possessive their or theirs, objective them. that : что что, чтобы
August 14, 2014
На мой взгляд принципиальной разницы нет. Сделать с этими словами фатальную ошибку очень трудно. Максимум - выйдет некрасиво. А чтобы было красиво, мне кажется, лучше всего внимательно смотреть и слушать что, как и в какой ситуации говорят носители. Чтение и сериалы, сериалы и чтение) Смотря на что время есть. Товарищ внизу предложил метод проб и ошибок - тоже хорошо. Вообще, чем больше вы видели и слышали что-то в употреблении, тем больше привыкает мозг и тем меньше возникает вопросов.
August 10, 2014
This is a very big topic. I recommend you start by reading about it and doing some exercises from language books. Then perhaps you could book an session with an experienced teacher (not me). You could also try posting on Italki some texts you have written yourself and ask for correction.
August 10, 2014
