Evie
What does “consistent hustle” mean? "If you keep making a firm commitment to continuously improve yourself, you will develop so much that the only option left is success. Consistent hustle always wins." I tried to look up “hustle" in dictionary, but failed to understand the meaning of "hustle" here. And this is the source of this sentence:http://www.24en.com/fun/soul/2013-08-16/159580.html Please look at the last paragraph of point 3. Thank you.
Aug 16, 2014 12:58 PM
Answers · 3
"Hustle" often means to go quickly, with focused energy. A mom might say to her kids, "We're late! We've got to hustle!" This idea can also be applied to pursuing goals. It doesn't mean someone is physically in a hurry, but it means that they are devoting a lot of energy to try to quickly achieve their task.
August 16, 2014
