blingblingapple
can you tell me what this sentence means? I've been the needle and the thread Weaving figure eights and circles round your head it's a song lyric. thank you
Aug 24, 2014 11:05 AM
Answers · 1
One thing to keep in mind with poetry (and song lyrics) is that sometimes they are not clear unless you understand what the poetic had in mind when they wrote it. This is a metaphor and unless you know what the specific situation was, it can be hard to say for sure what it means. I looked at the lyrics of this song and I don't really understand it. Here is a website where people write what they think songs mean. It might be helpful to you. http://songmeanings.com/songs/view/113070/
August 25, 2014
