Judith Alarcón
How can I say: I miss You? A while ago I asked to my teacher how can I Tell a friend that I miss him so much. the teacher told me that maybe I could use the substitute sentence like this: きみといない寂しい But telling me that 寂しい was the feeling of loneliness or desolation. I'm thinking that's not exactly the way I feel, so I was wondering if there was another way of saying it. Or if is just a cultural difference and must accept the fact that I have to say it in a different way. How can I explain this feeling correctly? Thank you in advance for the answers. :)
Nov 25, 2014 10:39 PM
Answers · 6
2
Decimos あなたがいなくてさびしい / さみしい o あなたにあいたい pero no es la traducción "palabra por palabra" porque no funciona bien, tenemos que cambiar las palabras y la construcción como "me gusta" y "I like". Cada lengua tiene su forma de decir / expresar por eso recordar toda la frase sería mejor en este caso. Ejemplos: Cuando te despidas de tu amiga a que no te encontrarás durante mucho tiempo, puedes decir さみしくなる. Para decir "te extraño" a tu amiga que se mudó a lejos y ahora no se encuentran, puedes decir あいたい、さみしい、あえなくてさみしい、あなたがいなくてさみしい、etc. Espero que te ayude.
November 27, 2014
1
きみといない寂しいmeans "Not being with you, I feel so lonely." It's quite a sentimental expression of "I miss you". あなたに会いたい is more common one. It means "I want to meet you"="I miss you." I'm not a native speaker. So...... :P
November 26, 2014
Habrá casos en que veas あなたが恋しい y es correcto aunque no lo usamos muy a menudo, pero para las cosas, lo utilizamos mucho, por ejemplo, "extraño la comida de mi mamá" = お母さんの料理が恋しい / お母さんの料理が食べたい.
November 27, 2014
