Moises
Wie sagst man, "Where are you from"?
Nov 26, 2014 2:47 AM
Answers · 4
verb - kommen = to come question form Woher = from where there are four you's in German . Sie (singular) = you (formell) Sie (Plural) = you all (formell) du= you (informal) ihr = you all (informal) verb conjugation ich komme du kommst er/es/sie kommt Sie/wir/sie kommen ihr kommt So to which type of person you are addressing is important is it elder or your boss or a normal friend/friends?? Woher kommen Sie? (formal /singular) Answer Ich komme aus USA I come from USA Woher kommst du? ( singular/informal) Ich komme aus USA
November 26, 2014
Woher kommst du?
November 26, 2014
