Smelval
Can someone correct my small notebook, please? Thanks for help CAE writing Recently my class had attented a panel where it was discusses where ficilities should recieve money. I think that more sport facilities should be built. First of all, many people are suffering from overweight nowadays. Secondly, many sport clubs are extortionately expensive to attend. I believe that more soport facilities will make them more affordable to visit. I also think that gardens will be useful for health of citizens. People who cant play sports because of some health issues will be able to enjoy walks in these gardens. Gardents may have theraputic effects on people.
Nov 28, 2014 1:13 PM
Answers · 1
Recently my class attended a forum where it was discussed which facilities should receive money. I think that more sport facilities should be built. First of all, many people are [suffering from obesity] / [overweight] nowadays. Secondly, many sport clubs are extortionately expensive to attend. I believe that more support facilities will make them more affordable. I also think that gardens will be beneficial to public health. People who can’t play sports because of some health issues will be able to enjoy walks in these gardens. Gardens may have therapeutic effects for people. I recommend you use the "notebook" facility to post texts for correction because there, it is easier for tutors to show changes. Well done. Kind regards, Michael
November 28, 2014
