Fiona
Through the time Can I say like that "Let's have a look at different ways of travelling through the time?"
Nov 29, 2014 4:33 PM
Answers · 2
Say just, "traveling through time." No "the"
November 29, 2014
You can Fiona, but usually, I think it would be the custom to remove the Definite Article from time as follows: Can I say like that "Let's have a look at different ways of travelling through the time?" Beyond that, the question is itself not entirely clear as to meaning, because it could apply to multiple contexts, all quite different. You would be asking for example: (a) About some sort of Scientific speculation or hypothesis about Time Travel in the context of matter, energy, space and time. (b) about modern "lifestyles". (c) about some speculation concerning some sort of supernatural power. .
November 29, 2014
