Angelica
Do these sentences make any sense? 明日 荷物が 着かなければ、連絡して ください。 If tomorrow the baggage hasn't arrived, please contact us. 英語が 話さなければ、海外旅行の とき、困ります。 If you don't speak english, you're gonna have problems when you travel abroad. ネクタイを しなければ、 あの レストランに 入れません。 If you don't wear a necktie, you can't get into that restaurant. 眼鏡を かけなれば、辞書の 字か 読めません。 If i don't wear glasses, i can't read the characters on the dictionary.
Dec 4, 2014 2:27 PM
Answers · 4
少しまちがいがあります。日本語だけ訂正します。 1.「英語が」は「英語を」です。「話す」は他動詞transitive verbです。「を」を取ります。「話せなければIf you can't to speak」なら「英語が」でもいいです。「話せる」は自動詞intransitive verbです。 2.「かけなれば」は「かけなければ」です。タッチミスtypoですね。 英語を話さなければ、海外旅行の とき、困ります。 If you don't speak english, you're gonna have problems when you travel abroad. ※「」 ネクタイを しなければ、 あの レストランに 入れません。 If you don't wear a necktie, you can't get into that restaurant. 眼鏡を かけなければ、辞書の 字が 読めません。 If i don't wear glasses, i can't read the characters on the dictionary. ※日本語のみ訂正しました。I corrected only Japanese.
December 4, 2014
thank you!!
December 5, 2014
Hi, great job! I would say 英語が話せなければ海外旅行をする時に困るでしょう。Buona fortuna!
December 5, 2014
