Tara
How to translate Chinese internet slang "小鲜肉" into English? 小=little 鲜=fresh 肉=meat, but I'm sure it's not translated as "little fresh meat"... Is there a word or phrase in English that has the similar connotation? "小鲜肉" means young, fresh, attractive, good-looking guys, so delicate that you(girls) want to take a bite...
Apr 12, 2015 9:16 AM
Answers · 2
Hi Tara, A word we use for attractive males and females is the word 'fit'. The word actually means someone who is very healthy but we use it to describe good looking members of the opposite sex. I think if I called a girl "little fresh meat" I would end up on the floor! :o)
April 12, 2015
