Matt
What is 出向? In a document concerning liver transplants: 9月14日午後6時に脳死ドナーが出現。ボローニャ大学病院から50kmの距離にあるモデナ(Modena)大学病院にハーベストに出向。ドナーは70歳女性,いわゆるmarginal graft。標準的手技により,肝臓と腎臓を採取(図3)。 I believe 出向 here means the surgical team from the University of Bologna went to the University of Modena to collect the organs. Is this correct?
Jul 2, 2015 4:00 AM
Answers · 7
出向 means "go"
July 2, 2015
There is no subject in it, but I think you are right. I've heard that an American surgical team of a recipient went to another hospital to collect organs. It seems to take some extra time, but this may be the same situation as the one I've heard.
July 4, 2015
”出向で” は、on loan となるようです。 goも出向という意味でした。 出向は出向くこと。命令を受けて、籍をもとのところに置いたまま、他の役所や会社などで勤務につくこと。 という意味です。
July 4, 2015
Well played, ma'am, well played.
May 26, 2016
It looks like a stick figure, possibly jumping off a building, and a robot eyeball.
July 6, 2015
