Harry
What does "featured on" mean? Thanks to a 3-D printer featured on Kickstarter, you can order one for just around 400 bucks.
Jul 3, 2015 2:23 PM
3
0
Answers · 3
1
It means it is about something, the theme is about sth
July 3, 2015
0
1
0
I think this means in this context that it has great publicity there because it is highlighted.
July 3, 2015
0
0
0
"Features" refers to the unique, special, special. And other distinguishing.
July 3, 2015
0
0
