Riki M
"更" 和 “比较” 是一样吗 ? 我可以说“我更喜欢中国采”,我也可以说“我比较喜欢中国菜”。这两个的意思是一样吗?
Jul 3, 2015 11:10 PM
Answers · 4
when you want to do some comparison, you can use 更 or 比较. The difference is: 更 is used for the explicit comparison. 比较 is used for the implicit comparison + the explicit comparison. In other words, if u use 更, plz make sure that there are two things to be compared. for example, 他比你更高。 the two things are: 他 and 你 sometimes, we say: 他更高。 In this case, we omit one thing because we know that the listener know what the two things are. for example: - 你认识Tom吗?他和我比谁更高? - 他更高。 we all know that we are talking about Tom and “你”, so 他更高 means Tom is taller than you. about 比较, we use it like this: 这辆车跑得比较快。 u see, there is only "这辆车". In fact, this kind of comparison is to compare ONE thing and common things. So here, we are comparing "this car" and all of common cars. In our mind, a common car can run max 160 km/h, but this car can run 250 km/h. Now we can say: 这辆车比较快。 you CAN'T use 更 because there is ONLY ONE thing --- this car. However, we can use 比较 for the explicit comparison too. - 你认识Tom吗?他和我比谁更高? - 他更高。 or 他比较高。 But there is a small difference: The degree of 比较 is lower. so - 你认识Tom吗?他和我比谁更高? - 他更高。 ------ we only know that he is taller than you. That's all. - 你认识Tom吗?他和我比谁更高? - 他比较高。 ------ we know that he is taller than you but not too much, maybe u r 1.77m and he is 1.80m, so he is taller than you but not too much.
July 4, 2015
I think they are the same meanings in oral communication .but in writing maybe they are different .for example ,coffe and milk ,I prefer coffe ,this sentence means you like one between two ,比较。I like coffe most --it means you only like one of all the drinks--更。 I hope my explanation can help you
July 4, 2015
同样的意思
July 4, 2015
其实“更”和比较在一定程度上是有相似的意思的。笼统地来说都可以理解来比较的意思。但是具体还是要结合语境来理解。就好像是你说的这两句话。“我更喜欢中国菜”就有比较的意思,意味着相对于什么什么来说,我更喜欢什么。而“我比较喜欢中国菜”也可以用于相比较什么来说更喜欢什么,到那时也可以理解为表示一种程度,可以是不表示和其他东西比较,而是单纯地来说明我喜欢一样东西的程度,我比较喜欢这个,我非常喜欢这个。“比较”可以用作动词,例如比较两个东西。也可以用作副词,表示一种情感的程度与倾向。不过要是只是在简单的日常生活中是可以不用区分地这么清楚的,更多的还是语言习惯。
July 4, 2015
