Myname
What does ... Mean ? What does issue mean? Like I always read " i don't trust issue or this is why I trust issues * And i'm wondering what does that word mean and what these sentences mean ? Thank you ..
Jul 5, 2015 6:12 PM
Answers · 7
1
trust issues means "Lack of trust in a relationship, due to shady behavior by one or both partners" I found this on "urbandictionary". Maybe this help you to understand better, depend of context.
July 5, 2015
There is no phrase : "I don't trust issue" - you must have seen something different. Perhaps you have seen this sentence : "It's a trust issue"? This means that something is a question, a matter, an issue in which the most important feature is trust.
July 5, 2015
