Ruthi
Which websites or apps do you use? Some students have told me they use some very good websites or apps to help them learn English. I know about lingua.ly and duolingo. There are hundreds of English learning websites. Which ones do you find helpful for your learning?
Jul 8, 2015 7:07 AM
Answers · 2
1
Just wanted to say, seeing a lot of posts here on iTalki, that there are plenty of simple dictionaries and translation services to help you, removing the necessity (most of the time) to ask questions like the difference in meaning between two words. Sites like dictionary.com thesaurus.com and wordreference.com all provide quick and easy look-up services and keep your learning independent.
July 8, 2015
The only website I found helpful is italki! Because I've learnt many things here.
July 8, 2015
