Peter
is it true or false. Why haven't you wear uniform to school.
Jul 10, 2015 5:57 PM
4
0
Answers · 4
2
I think you mean "Why haven't you worn your uniform to school?" or "Why aren't you wearing your uniform to school?"
July 10, 2015
2
2
0
We use "true" to mean "in reality". For questions like this, the right phrase is "Is this correct (or not)?"
July 10, 2015
0
0
