半个馒头
who can correct me? usually, people will say 'zaijian' when a pair of friends complete a meeting. they would say 'huijian' instead of 'zaijian'. lovers also say 'zaijian' which means a relationship is over, but normally, they would never say 'huijian' when they break up. -- Are there some mistakes?
Sep 8, 2008 6:51 AM
Answers · 2
I'm guessing you want someone to correct your English and not the factual accuracy of what you have written. Your writing was generally good, but it was sometimes difficult (for me, at least!) to understand what you wanted to say because of your punctuation, but, based on what I think you were trying to say, here's how I would have written it: "People usually say 'zaijian' when they leave each other. However, when two friends part, they would say 'huijian' instead of 'zaijian'. Lovers can also say 'zaijian', but here it means that the relationship is over; normally, they would never say 'huijian' when they break up. -- Are there any mistakes?"
September 8, 2008
eh, arent you chinese? =p anw when you say HUIJIAN do you mean by 会见 or 回见? 回见 should mean 回头见 which sounds more sensible than 会见( =会再一次见面??) ZAI JIAN is usually used as goodbye and when if lovers use ZAIJIAN when they break up, im assuming they say it with an angry tone like 'goodbye!(we shall never meet!)' but if friends use ZAIJIAN it shd just be a simple goodbye.
September 8, 2008
