Bella
What does "another day,another dollar"mean?
Sep 15, 2008 12:18 PM
Answers · 12
it refers to work. another day of work, another dollar made.
September 15, 2008
It refers, simply, to going about one's work each day, making a living.
September 21, 2008
it means when a day come , a work come, sur you have a dollar more (mony)
September 15, 2008
So many different answers!!! The expression is used in reference to work being the same every day... Another day, another dollar- it's the same every day. I work every day, and earn money every day. Nothing really changes. Another day at work!!
September 22, 2008
Roxwell is the only one who's answered this correctly so far, LOL!!
September 19, 2008
Show more
