cristine
how to say nice meeting you in korean. how to say nice meeting you in korean.
Sep 19, 2008 10:10 AM
Answers · 3
First of all, we DO NOT say 'Dang seen' to friends. Second of all, I'd like you to think of a, i, e, o as romanized Japanese when you see my romanization. And I also romanize ㅓ as u/uh (u of run), ㅜ as oo(oo of soon). Lastly I'm not exactly sure what you meant by it, but you will find out after seeing this. Nice to meet you = Man na suh bang gap seumnida [Formal] = Man na suh bang ga wuh yo [Informal] = Man na suh bang ga wuh [Between close friends] People say this when they first meet someone. Nice meeting you = Man na suh bang ga wut sseum nida [Formal] Man na suh bang ga wut ssuh yo [Informal] Man na suh bang ga wut ssuh [Between close friends] It's what people say when they're leaving.
September 19, 2008
nice meeting you Dangsineul(you) mannaseo(meeting) bangap-seupnida(nice bangap and plus verb'suffix seupnida) for example thanks Gamsa hapnida(suffix for verb) seupnida and hapnida is used for verb as a high level form in korea language Like a.. an.. s.. may might will etc in english
September 19, 2008
당신을 만나서 반갑습니다
September 19, 2008
