sophia
"no means no "是什么意思? 各位学友, 英语中有这个词组吗? 是什么意思? 谢谢告知.
Sep 20, 2008 8:18 AM
Answers · 3
它的意思是「不要就是不要」或「不行就是不行」。常常用在女人嚴詞拒絕男人的時候,因為有些男人認為女人有時會因為害臊而心口不一,嘴裡說不但是心裡想要。 It means "When I say no, that is a no and I mean it". This is very often said by women who want to seriously refuse a frivolous man who thinks that when women say no, they actually mean yes.
September 20, 2008
"NO! I really mean it"
September 20, 2008
Nomeansno is a punk rock music group originally from Victoria, British Columbia, Canada and now located in Vancouver, British Columbia. The band has never had, nor have they seemed to pursue, strong mainstream success, but they do have a devoted underground following in North America and Europe. They tour fairly often on both continents and maintain a dedicated fan base.
September 20, 2008
