[Deactivated user]
Necesito ayuda para traducir una cancion. I have translated this song but I am not sure I translated correctly. So, maybe, someone will correct my mistakes. De Porque Te estoy queriendo because I want you no me pidas la razon - do not ask the reason pues yo misma no me entiendo – and I myself do not understand con mi propio corazon – my proper sweetheart, lovely or boyfriend - which is right to use? Al llegar la madrugada – I arrive in the morning mi cancion desesperada – my song is despairing, te dara la explicación – and I will give you explanation Te quiero vida mia, - I want you my life te quiero noche y dia – I want you at nights and days no he querido nunca asi.- I have never wanted so Te quiero con ternura, - I want you with tenderness con miedo, con locura, - with fear, with craziness solo vivo para ti. – Only live for your’s sake.
Sep 28, 2008 11:01 AM
Answers · 5
I want to congratulation porque quieres aprender Español, I want to learn english, Look, you have some mistake in this beautiful song, Do you know who is the singer? is Nino Bravo dice: " Que porque te estoy queriendo" that's all. good luck Sonia
September 29, 2008
De Porque Te estoy queriendo, because I want you [Why im loving you, because i want you] no me pidas la razon - do not ask the reason pues, yo misma no me entiendo [Well, I don´t understand myself] con mi propio corazon [with my own hearth]* Al llegar la madrugada [When the morning arrives] mi cancion desesperada [my desperate song] te dara la explicación – and I will give you explanation [Will give you the explanation] Te quiero vida mia, [I want you my life] te quiero noche y dia [I want you nights and days] no he querido nunca asi. [I had not loved like this] Te quiero con ternura, [I want you with tenderness] con miedo, con locura, [with fear, with craziness] solo vivo para ti. I only live for you *it´s right to use it with a boyfriend, i guess
September 29, 2008
Why I am loving you? do not ask me the reason so I myself do not understand with my owm heart when the dawn comes my desperate song will give you an explanation I love you my life, I love you day and night I have never loved this way I love you with tenderness, with fear, with madness, I only live for you. (a very romantic singer)
September 28, 2008
don´t ask me the reason why i´m loving you because i even don´t undestand my own heart when the morning comes my desperate song will give you the explanation I love you, my life, i love you day and night i have never loved like this. i lo ve you with tenderness, with fear, with madness, i only live for you. (viva nino bravo)
September 28, 2008
"Pues yo misma no me entiendo con mi propio corazón" = Ni siquiera yo misma comprendo a mi propio corazón, ni yo misma comprendo lo que siento Because not even I understand my own heart, because I do not even understand what I am feeling. "Mi propio corazón " se refiere al corazón de la que canta, no a su amante. "Al llegar la madrugada," = Cuando sea de madrugada, when the morning arrives. "Mi canción desesperada te dará la explicación" = My hopeless song will give you explanation.
September 28, 2008
