[Deactivated user]
in case of emergency, how do you say "help!!" in your local language in Malay help means : TOLONG!!
Oct 6, 2008 4:30 PM
Answers · 16
You can say SOCORRO! in Spanish, but if you scream "socorro" in Spain and just appears a woman who asks you: "what do you want?" it is because is also a name. :D Although it would be a coincidence scream "Socorro" and appeared someone with this name ...
October 6, 2008
In Dutch: Help! or Help me! (me means the same as the English "me" but it's pronounced differently.)
October 6, 2008
Gelbek! means help in Lithuanian
October 7, 2008
In Turkish Language help means for me '' Sesimi duyan var mıııııııııı? İmdaaaaaaaat! '' . i hope someone hear me :))
October 6, 2008
in Irish: Fóir!
October 6, 2008
Show More
