Poly
Does it sound good or you would change something? Dear Customer, Kindly note that your order n°84 it is not conformed to our offer 194/15, because our offer does not contain any quotation for part number 000125. To enable us to proceed with this order, please remove the mentioned item from your order and send it back to us. Thank you for your cooperation. Best regards.
Jan 20, 2016 8:55 AM
1
0
Answers · 1
Please note that Kenny's answer has some mistakes. He wrote "does not conformed" - this is a grammatical error. "ammended" should be "amended". "is not conformed" is not good. "does not conform to" is correct but is probably not quite right for your situation. You might have meant "does not satisfy the conditions of..." I am not sure if your word "offer" is correct in your context and so it is not possible to say exactly if your sentence means what you want it to mean. If you explain more what the situation is, then I will answer again later.
January 20, 2016
Poly
Language Skills
English, French, Italian, Russian, Spanish
Learning Language
English, French, Spanish