Mashael
how to say these in Korean informally? - I hope I don't regret what I just did - I was mistaken for being Spanish / I was mistaken for being Spanish twice today. - I'm easily irritated lately, hmm. - Had fun baking a cookie cake with my friends today. Love you guys! - Breakfast with my mom and sister, I've been craving french toast for a while. Thank you so much
Feb 1, 2016 9:00 PM
Answers · 1
Hi, - I hope I don't regret what I just did. = 난 내가 방금 한걸 후회 안하길 바래 - I was mistaken for being Spanish / I was mistaken for being Spanish twice today. = 나 스페인사람으로 오해받았어 / 나 오늘 두번이나 스페인사람으로 오해받았어 - I'm easily irritated lately, hmm. = 나 요즘 너무 쉽게 짜증을 내, 흠.. - Had fun baking a cookie cake with my friends today. Love you guys! = 오늘 친구들이랑 쿠키 케이크 만들었는데 재밌었다. 얘들아 사랑해! (I translated it with "-다" at the end instead of "오늘 친구들이랑 쿠키 케이크 만들었는데 재밌었어" because it sounded like a written sentence. You won't say "with my friends" if you are actually talking to one of them, right? When writing a diary, usually "-다" is used at the end of every sentence.) - Breakfast with my mom and sister, I've been craving french toast for a while. = 엄마랑 언니와의 아침식사. 오랫동안 프렌치 토스트가 너무 먹고싶었어. (Use "동생" instead of "언니" if she's younger than you.)
February 2, 2016
