Alexandra
"Rude" 어떻게 말하죠? 제 말 뜻은 "to be rude"이라고요. I'm trying to say "That word can sound rude sometimes". I tried looking it up but I only saw "to act/behave rude".
Feb 2, 2016 5:16 AM
Answers · 4
무례(無禮)하다 (adults) 버릇없다 (children) verb combinations: 무례하게 행동하다 무례하게 굴다 버릇없이 행동하다 버릇없이 굴다 無 = no, not 禮 = manners You can use Google translator for the ambiguous meanings of each Chinese symbol for deeper understanding. Strongly recommended.
February 2, 2016
Hi, - to be rude = 무례하다 - to act/behave rude = 무례하게 행동하다 "That word can sound rude sometimes" = "그 단어는 어쩌면 무례하게 들릴수도 있어요"
February 2, 2016
