michael
what do these words and phrases mean? مخيّم قضب معيشة أودع من المفروض حيلة ظروف اضطرّ قرب انتهاء متناسين الكرّة ينادون خلف متحامي العمّ ضرب يراجع المدوّي سأكتفي إذاً بتخذيرك الآن يا ويلك آخر ما كان يريد إيجاب سار أبطأ المزيد شكرا كتير يا حلوين
Feb 3, 2016 9:10 AM
Answers · 3
مخيّم camp معيشة life, living أودع Deposited من المفروض suppose to حيلة trick ظروف Circumstances اضطرّ forced , have to قرب near انتهاء expiration , ending متناسين Forgetting ( plural ) الكرّة ينادون they call خلف behind متحامي العمّ Uncle ضرب hit , or it means the multiplication يراجع Review المدوّي سأكتفي إذاً بتخذيرك الآن يا ويلك آخر ما كان يريد the last thing he wanted إيجاب Affirmative , positive سار it's meaning depends on The context of the sentence, It means pleasant , joyful or walked or went أبطأ went slow المزيد more There are some words that I couldn't find exact meanings to them, sorry.
February 3, 2016
