Claudia
Don't let that photograph tool? fool? you. Some guy was looking at photograph on the wall, and his father said to him. "Don't let that photograph [tool/fool]? you. I might be holding that fish..blah blah..." It sounds like "fool" but the subtitle was written "tool". Which one is correct, fool or tool? And what dose the sentence mean?
Feb 3, 2016 12:58 PM
Answers · 4
'fool' you ,because 'tool' wouldn't make any sense. What he means exactly is not clear . The context is not enough to explain !
February 3, 2016
Only one of those words is a verb. (And yes, your guess is correct!)
February 3, 2016
