Ak_hehehe
Check my grammar please? My sis whatsup me just now and she says my mom can't find my watches that I left behind inside my luggage before I went back to Penang. It seems that my beloved watches got stolen as well. But never mind, I hope something that are better will come after the thieves incidence that happened in early of January this year. Amin..^^
Feb 3, 2016 3:10 PM
Answers · 1
"My sis whatsup me just now and she says my mom can't find my watches that I left behind inside my luggage before I went back to Penang." --My sister asked, "What's up," to me right now and she says that my mom can't find my watches that I left behind inside of my luggage before I went back to Penang. ("What's up" is used as an informal greeting pronounced as one word but grammatically it is the contraction of "What is up?" The meaning of the phrase is to ask, "What is happening?" or "How are you doing?") "It seems that my beloved watches got stolen as well. But never mind, I hope something that are better will come after the thieves incidence that happened in early of January this year. Amin..^^" -- It seems that my beloved watches were stolen as well. But never mind, I hope something good will come after the thief incidence that happened in early January of this year. Amen. ("Amin" = "Amen")
February 5, 2016
