Alan
ـ"من رفتم مدرسه" یا "من به مدرسه میروم"؟ـ به من این جمله خیلی غلط به نظر میاید، فکر میکنم مثل "دستور زبان فارسِنگلیسی" باشد! ولی دوستم گفت که "مامان! من رفتم مدرسه!" از "مامان! من به مدرسه میروم!" بهتره!ـ میتوانید چند مثل "جمله ی فاعل/فعل/ (حرف اضافه‌ای)" بدهید؟ خیلی ممنون!ـ
Feb 5, 2016 3:27 AM
Answers · 11
1
In colloquially speaking, some persian speakers use گذشته ساده for رفتن while the correct tense is گذشته استمراری گذشته ساده: مامان، من رفتم مدرسه. گذشته استمراری: مامان من دارم میرم مدرسه This mistake in tense form is something normal and ordinary and nobody would make you correct if you said من رفتم مدرسه while you had not still left the place. I myslef when I am going downstairs I usually say to my boyfriend: من رفتم پایین
February 5, 2016
1
Actually, you can use it with most action verbs right before it happening, to make it sound inevitable as if it belongs to the past now! Here are some more examples: من [که] خوردم: I ate! — You and your friends are about to eat, but someone is late and you're getting impatient. من [که] خوابیدم: I slept! — You and your friends are camping late at night, and none of them seems to be planning to sleep anytime soon. من [که] پریدم: I jumped! — You and your friends are about to bungee jump, and you decide to go first! You may also use the past narrative to talk about the future, but that one is already too messed up so it won't be as shocking I hope! :D Again, the idea is to express 100% certainty/reassurance. بارسلونا قطعا برده: ‌Barcelona will definitely win! تا پنجشنبه حتما بسته‌ات رسیده: Your package will surely arrive by Thursday. جمعه‌یِ دیگه رفتیم (رفته‌ایم) شمال: We'll go to the north next Friday (I promise).
February 5, 2016
مرسی از کمک شما سارا!
February 5, 2016
به من این جمله خیلی غلط به نظر میاد دُرستِش اینه: این جمله به نظرم خیلی غلط میاد یا این جمله خیلی به نظرم غلط میاد یا به نظرم این جمله خیلی غلطه.
February 5, 2016
