ccssx
Is there any Indian drama with English? I have simple question, is there any Indian drama with English? I have some trouble, when I listen to Indian`s pronounce!. Thanks!
Feb 5, 2016 11:50 PM
Answers · 4
Oh, I`m very sorry about that. You guys totally misunderstand what I said. I just find a drama which is made by Indian. I never say that pronounce of Indian is bad. Since I`m not used to communicating with Indian, I`m hard to understand what Indian said exactly. To adopt to Indian`s pronounce, I`m looking for Indian drama with English. If I make you guys feel bad, I sorry about that! Anyway, I just find drama produced by Indian. And also, the language in the Drama is English.
February 6, 2016
I have respected to Indian who has great English ability! :)
February 6, 2016
I also don't understand your question. Are you asking if Indian people pronounce English badly?
February 6, 2016
Do you mean is there a thick accent when Indian people speak? I'm not sure drama is the word your are looking for here.
February 6, 2016
