Matty Sue
이 문자은 무슨 뜻입니까? "출근 시간에는 정말 너무 사람이 많아서 제 발이 좀 떠 있는 듯 한 기분이 들 때도 있어요." 저는 특히 떠 있다, 듯 그리고 기분이 들다를 이해를 못해요. 이 단어들은 무슨 뜻이에요? 듯 = 뜻 아니죠? 떠 = 너무 많다? "출근 시간에는 정말 너무 사람이 많아서 제 발이"이라고 이해해요 읽고 대답해 주셔서 감사드려요.미안해요 - 이 문장은 무 슨 뜻이에요이라고 쓰고 싶었어요. ㅠㅠ
Feb 7, 2016 11:48 PM
Answers · 2
The above sentence refers to a situation where you are in a crowded subway train. You know, when you are in a crowded subway, it feels like you stand up being supported by people around you who pack into the subway train instead of standing up with your feet on the floor. 떠 있다 means "to stay up in the air". He/she is describing the situation where he/she are in a crowded subway train which so many people pack into. He/she feels like stayin up in the air. and ~듯한 기분이 들다 means "feel like ~~" This is very frequently used expression. for example, 세상을 다 가진 듯한 기분이 들었다.(I feel like I own all the world, this is often said by a groom in a wedding ceremony when he finally marry his girlfriend) I hope that I have you understood. Sorry. I am not good at Englishㅠㅠ
February 8, 2016
