Gil-seop
Which is the most commoon? Could you tell me which is the most common? 1. youtuber VS Youtuber VS YouTuber 2. "Fall" from Vivaldi's "The Four Seasons" VS "Fall" of "The Four Seasons" by Vivaldi VS Vivaldi's "L'autunno" Thank you!
Feb 9, 2016 12:07 PM
Answers · 3
1
As far as I know, "YouTuber" is the correct way to write it, but you'll often see "Youtuber" and "youtuber" on the web because someone made a typo or they're not familiar with English capitalization rules. As far as I know, they all have the same meaning. Actually, I think the most common way to write it is this: "Fall" from "The Four Seasons" by Vivaldi. After that: "Fall" from Vivaldi's "The Four Seasons" After that: Vivaldi's "L'autunno" As for "Fall" of "The Four Seasons" by Vivaldi, that's not really correct. You should use "from," not "of," to connect the smaller work to the greater work. Otherwise, it sounds like "Fall of the Four Seasons" by Vivaldi.
February 9, 2016
1
Youtuber is someone who uploads many youtube videos. YouTuber refers to a member of the youtube community. youtuber refers to the ones who use youtube to post videos and video blogs. They just have different meanings. Their usage depends on what you are referring to. Usually 'YouTuber' is mostly used ,because it refers to the members, who are probably uploading videos . Antonio Vivaldi's Autumn from the 'Four Seasons' ! L'autunno ( if you are saying it in Italian ) ' Fall ' is also used, but you are asking about the most commonly used !
February 9, 2016
