devon
Pickup lines? I have a few funny pickup lines to use on friends, can someone translate? What did you eat to be this handsome? What's your secret? If I were a cat i’d spend all 9 lives with you. Are you a magician? Because whenever I look at you everyone else disappears... Do you have a band aid? Cause I scrapped my knees falling for you. You must be a great thief because you stole my heart from across the world. You may fall from the sky, you may fall from a tree, but the best way to fall… is in love with me...
Feb 13, 2016 7:40 AM
Answers · 6
1. What did you eat to be this handsome? What's your secret? 너는 무엇을 먹었길래 이렇게 잘생겼니? 비밀이 뭐니? 2.If I were a cat i’d spend all 9 lives with you. 내가 고양이라면 너와 아홉생을 함께 보낼텐데... Are you a magician? Because whenever I look at you everyone else disappears... 3. 너는 마술사니? 내가 너를 볼때마다 다른 모든 사람들이 사라져버리네.. 4. Do you have a band aid? Cause I scrapped my knees falling for you. 너 반창고 가지고 있니? 내가 너를 위하여 (하늘에서) 떨어지는 바람에 무릎을 까였거든. I put ( ) to make the translation natural.. 5. You must be a great thief because you stole my heart from across the world. 너는 틀림없이 훌륭한 도둑임에 틀림없어. 왜냐면 세계를 가로질러 내 마음을 뺐었으니깐. 6. You may fall from the sky, you may fall from a tree, but the best way to fall… is in love with me... 너는 하늘에서 떨어질수도 있고, 너는 나무에서 떨어질수도 있어, 하지만 가장 좋게 떨어지는 방법은..나와 함께 사랑속으로 떨어지는 것이야. FYI, all these pickup lines are SWEET. But When they are translated into Korean, Everything except 1 sounds ridiculous =) I think you had better ask Koreans some pickup lines for Koreans rather than using the translations. I hope it will help you..
February 13, 2016
I want to introduce some Korean style funny(and a little cheesy) pickup lines. Number 4 is the same as English.. 1 남: 혹시 그쪽 아버님이 도둑이세요? man: Is your father a thief? 여: 아니요 woman:No 남: 그럼 어떻게 하늘의 별을 훔쳐서 당신 눈에 넣으셨죠? man: And then how did your father stole stars in the sky and put them into your eyes? 2 남: 응급처치 할 줄 아세요? Can you do first aid? 여: 왜요? Why? 남: 당신이 제 심장을 멎게 하거든요! You makes my heart stop. 3 남: 셔츠 상표 좀 보여줄래요? Can you show me your shirt tag? 여: 왜요? Why? 남: '천사표'인가 보려구요. I guess it is "Angel". So I want to check if my guess is right. 4 남: 피곤하시겠어요. You must be tired. 여: 왜요? Why? 남: 하루 종일 제 머리속에서 돌아다니니까요. Because you've been running through my head all day.
February 14, 2016
'모르는 게 약이다'라는 말이 있는데요, ㅋㅋㅋ.
February 13, 2016
