SIQI ZHANG
What is the difference between 'disfrutar hacer la comida' and 'disfrutar haciendo la comida'? when should I use words like 'haciendo'? Thank you.
Feb 13, 2016 2:34 PM
Answers · 8
Disfrutar hacer la comida = enjoying cooking the food Disfrutar haciendo la comida = enjoy while cooking the food They're both practically the same, but "haciendo" is more focused on the present, on a currently continuing action, than "hacer", which can still be in the present, but is more general. Here they can be used interchangeably. Both are correct.
February 13, 2016
There's no difference, as a Mexican I can say both expressions and have the same meaning. For example: Do you cook? yes! I do, I enjoy/like cooking my own food. or "haciendo" like you said... oh!, smell delicious, What did you cook? I've cooked mole, but this is a lot of work! yes, but I'm enjoying cooking mole because it reminds me my beloved grandmother. hey, it's Sunday, come on! we should go to the cinema, today is the premier.... yes, I would like to go but I must do the laundry and cook lunch. Then, let me help you.. really? yes, well ok, but I'll choose cook, you know I love/enjoy cooking more than home chores!! Do you agree...? I'm an English student too. I hope I've been able to help you.
February 13, 2016
This is very easy Hacer= To do Haciendo=Doing I like to do sports = Me gusta hacer deportes I like to be doing sports=Me gusta estar haciendo deportes This can be used for all verbs Ver=To see Viendo=seeing I like to see pretty girls=Me gusta ver chicas bonitas I like to be seeing pretty girls=Me gusta estar viendo chicas bonitas Here are other examples: Correr=to run, Corriendo= running, Beber=to drink,Bebiendo=drinking. Nadar=to swim,Nadando=Swimming....wait the words don't end in 'endo' this time...exactly they also end in 'ando' so all you need to do is learn the lesson of what words end in ANDO and what words en in ENDO .
February 14, 2016
hola me gustaria ayudarte con el espan`ol si tu me ayudas con el ingles. Hi I'd like to help you with spanish If you help me with the english language.. send me a menssage :-)
February 13, 2016
