Ksenia
How to learn French and do not suffer because of it What are the best ways of learning French?
Feb 13, 2016 11:53 PM
Answers · 7
3
No pain, no gain !
February 14, 2016
2
- by taking classes with a good teacher who explains well and makes you laugh at the same time - by reading /listening to interesting topics Have a nice evening ! martine
February 14, 2016
Hello, it's exactly the same answer for other languages but going to the country and practice there. This is the most efficient. However, you can take classes online and work on personal objective, it takes more time but helps getting good basics and understand better French rules, etc...
February 14, 2016
If you love learning French, it won't be painful. The HOW here only depends on you, understanding the way you learn a language the best. Some will prefere lessons, other will prefere being in the country so ask yourself and answer honestly to yourself, you'll then have the solution! If you have any problems or question, feel free to send an email! Bonne chance :-)
February 21, 2016
