Raana رعنا
Professional Teacher
What does "to break out" mean in Persian?
Feb 14, 2016 4:09 PM
Answers · 11
1
"Break out" has many meanings in English. Perhaps if you look here you can find a context that matches the song? https://en.glosbe.com/en/fa/break%20out
February 15, 2016
Very useful! Thank you Richard.
February 24, 2016
Here are some examples of break out. It's good to learn the complete phrases: She broke out in spots (because she was allergic to something) He broke out in a rash (because he was allergic to something) War broke out (war started) The prisoners broke out of jail (they escaped) I hope that helps!
February 23, 2016
Its better to write complete sentence
February 15, 2016
آره منم همین قکر رو میکنم :)
February 15, 2016
Show more
