Olga
What is a "big kiss"? I met it in several situations. For example, one is simply a text: She gave him a big kiss. Another is when a person ends up a call with this phrase. What kind of a kiss is that? May it mean a hearty kiss?
Feb 15, 2016 12:44 PM
2
0
Answers · 2
0
It would mean an affectionate kiss. We wouldn't call it "hearty" - that adjective is for food.
February 15, 2016
1
0
