Ailynh
自習について 「自習」と「一人で習う」は同じですか?
Feb 17, 2016 12:34 AM
Answers · 2
一人で習う、は、自分で勉強するという意味なら、独習または独学、と書きます。 でも、誰か先生がいて、そこで一人だけが習っている状態なら一人で習う、と書きますが日常使うことはあまりありません。最近はプライベートレッスンと呼ぶことが多いです。 一人で習う you learn it alone 自習 you study alone. 独習(独学) どくがく you taught yourself (means study independently) But we usually do not say 一人で習う、we say プライベート・レッスン or 個人教授(授業)instead. It means get individual instruction, So you better think they are different word.
February 17, 2016
文脈によります。自習はひとりで机に向かって勉強していることです。一人で習うは、ただ人数が1人で習っている場合があります。習うは、教えてくれる人が片方でいます。 It depends on context. 自習 means one sit and studies at his or her desk alone. ひとりで習う may be to count the number of the people. When you learn 習う, another person teaches you on the other hand. If you don't understand well, please contact me.
February 17, 2016
