Vivian Miller
do men like which kind of girl? I want to ask the men , the girl with short hair or long hair ,which type is better? I mean the princess in your dream!LOL~~~~
Oct 16, 2008 1:14 AM
Answers · 5
4
Hmm..I don't usually answer questions like this, but I think I will make an exception in this case. First and foremost, I think most people will agree that the most attractive quality a woman can ever possess is being comfortable being herself. Meaning she dresses or styles herself in a way that makes her happy and she enjoys rather than the way others think she should or the way that will attract the most men. The most important thing is to be yourself. As for the specific question, I think that there will be no clear consensus. Personally, I find long hair to be more attractive, but I certainly don't find short hair unattractive.
October 16, 2008
1
I AGREE!! you should be yourself, and be comfortable,know your body type, know how to dress for the best effect. i have dated and been with many over the years , and i have changed my looks several times. i have has short hair, and yes loadsof men loved it, look at popstar Pink for example!!!!!!!!!! also i have had my hair colur changed to blonde, men liked it, but i didnt, felt it make me look older, so my conifdence lessened, and hence it had to go!!!! i ahve been slim, but had no confidence, so even if men aske dme out.now i decided to dress for me and live for me, if somebody who im attracted to, sees me and likes me they are welcome to join!!! otherwise, they can go and seek what they are looking for.. i have met men, who have told me on first or second date, that they liek long hair, well i see that as them trying to change me????? and hence they have been got rid of. i would never accept a man who tries to change me'. if im not attractive in his eyes from day 1, then leave it. im not a project.i think its same with women, i have a sort of checklist , i know the basics of what im looking for in a man, tan skin, brown eyes,nice voice, etc, but if a man who was fat came still had those thigns, i wouldnt say i like skinny men!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! also although i have that mentallist, somebody could easliy come , who has blonde hair, and blue eyes, and soemthing really amazing, and just blow me away, sweep me off my feet!! its down to the individual what is attractive i think. it angers me when men have this idea about blondes with big boobs, and they are looking, even if the womans face is ugly or she got big teeth, and even if she is not intellgient and she is stupid they still interested?!!!!!!!!!!!!!! crazy hehehehehehhehe
October 18, 2008
1
I agree with Mytch. It is important what makes you happy. When it comes to style, just like girls, guys have different ideas/types of attraction. Some guys like short others like long and some do like both. Keep your style or what makes you happy and stay true to yourself.
October 17, 2008
1
Long hair. I don't recall ever meeting a man who prefers a lady with short hair.
October 16, 2008
i don't know how to anwser this question,because im girl,but i think that all girls must have confidence by herself, and then will be so beautiful who will be like her ,all men, am i right?
October 16, 2008
