rachel
what is the korean word jita/kita mean?
Oct 25, 2008 12:27 AM
Answers · 5
지다 http://endic.naver.com/search.nhn?query=%uC9C0%uB2E4 기다 http://endic.naver.com/endic.nhn?docid=2133540&rd=s the last could also be 기타 http://endic.naver.com/search.nhn?query_euckr=&dic_where=endic&mode=all&query=%B1%E2%C5%B8&x=0&y=0 As manyakif said, it would be much better if you used 한글 instead of romanised korean
October 25, 2008
means guitar
October 28, 2008
jita/kita is a guitar.
October 28, 2008
jita/kita means is an instrument like a guitar.
October 28, 2008
They seem to be verbs though, there's no way to find out what they are just by seeing romanized korean. Please give me a context or hangeul words.
October 25, 2008
